INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING & RURAL TECHNOLOGY, ALLAHABAD

 LIST OF CONTRACTUAL FACULTY

 

 

 

                                                                               

 

S N

Name

Designation

Qualification and     Department

 

1.        

Ravi Kumar

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

Mechanical Engg.

2.        

Sandeep Kr. Gupta

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

Mechanical Engg.

3.        

Amita Singh

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

Mechanical Engg.

4.        

Alok Kumar

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

Mechanical Engg

5.        

Bharat Mishra

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

Mechanical Engg.

6.        

Gaurav Shukla

Assistant Professor

B.Tech

Mechanical Engg.

7.        

Suprita Singh

Assistant Professor

B,Tech

Mechanical Engg

8.        

Abhishek Yadav

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

Mechanical Engg.

9.        

Vishesh Shukla

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

Plastic Tech.

10.     

Veena Pal

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

Mechanical Engg.

11.     

Anurag Singh

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

Mechanical Engg.

12.     

Mayank Kumar Yadav

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

Mechanical Engg.

13.     

Swtantra Kumar Tripathi

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

Mechanical Engg.

14.     

Manish Kumar Singh

Assistant Professor

M,Tech

Mechanical Engg.

15.     

Sanjeev Kumar

Assistant Professor

M,Tech

Mechanical Engg

 

16.     

Nitin Gangwar

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

Mechanical Engg.

 

17.     

Archana Dubey

Assistant Professor

M,Tech

Mechanical Engg

18.     

Deepak Sachan

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

Mechanical Engg.

19.     

Shashi Prakash

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

Mechanical Engg.

20.     

Mitesh Pratap

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

Mechanical Engg

21.     

Chandan Gaur

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

Mechanical Engg.

22.     

Pankaj Kumar

Assistant Professor

M.Tech.

Mechanical Engg.

23.     

Nivedita Pandey

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

Electrical Engg.

24.     

Vaishali Agrawal

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

Elect..Engg.

25.     

Sandeep Kumar Singh

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

Electrical Engg.

26.     

Shubham Shukla

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

Electrical Engg.

27.     

Pratyush Pandey

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

Elex. Engg.

28.     

Jyoti Mishra

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

IC Engg.

29.     

Rinki Maurya

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

IC Engg.

30.     

Vandana Yadav

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

IC Engg.

31.     

Anurag Kr. Yadav

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

IC Engg.

32.     

Shikha Saxena

Assistant Professor

PhD

Civil Engg.

33.     

M.P.Garg

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

Civil Engg.

34.     

Ramesh Kumar

Assistant Professor

M.Sc (Maths)

Applied Science &Humanities

 

35.     

Sachin Kumar

Assistant Professor

M.Sc (Maths)

Applied Science &Humanities

 

36.     

Manoj Kumar Giri

Assistant Professor

M.Sc (Maths)

Applied Science &Humanities

 

37.     

Vivek Agrahari

Assistant Professor

Msc., PhD (Physics)

Applied Science &Humanities

 

 

38.     

Daya Shankar Dubey

Assistant Professor

M.Sc (Physics)

Applied Science &Humanities

 

39.     

Arti Chauhan

Assistant Professor

PhD (Chemistry)

Applied Science &Humanities

 

40.     

Neeraj Mohan Tiwari

Assistant Professor

MBA

Management

 

41.     

Dr.Aparna Srivastava

Assistant Professor

PhD

Applied Science &Humanities

 

42.     

Shrish Kumar Tiwari

Assistant Professor

D.Phil./Net

Applied Science &Humanities

 

43.     

Rajesh Kr. Nigam

Assistant Professor

MBA

Management

 

44.     

Vijay Prakash Srivastava

Assistant Professor

MBA

Management

 

 

45.     

Shreyasi Pranjal

Assistant Professor

MBA

Management

 

 

 

46.     

Abdul Rahman

Assistant Professor

MBA

Management

 

 

47.     

Raj Kumar Verma

Assistant Professor

MA/Diploma

Humanities

 

 

48.     

Najeeb Hasan

Assistant Professor

M.Tech 

Computer Science & Engineering

49.     

Neeraj Shukla

Assistant Professor

Computer Science & Engineering

50.     

Dhirendra Singh

Assistant Professor

M.Tech 

Elect..Engg.